0.5m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST

20% off your first order for all new customers!
Your basket is empty
View Basket

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

  • ST - ST Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
  • Colour: Aqua
  • End 1: ST
  • End 2: ST
  • Length: 0.5m
  • Spec: OM3
  • Type: Cable
  • MPN: FB3M-STST-005
  • EAN: 5056098711897
£4.15 This product is in stock
Add To Basket