2m OM1 Fibre Optic Cable ST - SC

20% off your first order for all new customers!
Your basket is empty
View Basket

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The cables have ST to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

  • ST - SC Connectors
  • 62.5µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM1
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Grey LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
  • Colour: Grey
  • End 1: SC
  • End 2: SC
  • Length: 2m
  • Spec: OM1
  • Type: Cable
  • MPN: FB1M-STSC-020
  • EAN: 5056098710975
£4.84 This product is in stock
Add To Basket